Did You know?



Did you know?...It is impossible to lick your elbow.
Did you know?...Coca-Cola was originally contain cocaine.
Did you know?...In every episode of Seinfeld there is a Superman somewhere.
Did you know?...Wearing headphones for just an hour will increase the bacteria in your ear by 700 times.
Did you know?...More than 50% of the people in the world have never made or received a telephone call.
Did you know?...Males, on average, think about sex every 7 seconds.
Did you know?... Every 5 seconds a computer gets infected with a virus.
Did you know?...13% of Americans actually believe that some parts of the moon are made of cheese.
Did you know?...101 Dalmatians and Peter Pan are the only two Disney cartoon features with both parents that are present and don't die during the movie.
Did you know?... The average human eats 8 spiders in their lifetime at night.
Did you know?...Mexico City sinks about 10 inches a year.
Did you know?...It's impossible to sneeze with your eyes open.
Did you know?...The world's youngest parents were 8 and 9 and lived in China in 1910.
Did you know?...Grapes explode when you put them in the microwave.
Did you know?...The average chocolate bar has 8 insects' legs in it.

PS: What do you think of the new template?

8 Responses to "Did You know?"

LaiaLy_q8 (visit their site)

i'm likin' the new temp.

Delicately Realistic (visit their site)

Wow!
Every 7secs?
Disney love ma2asy...no wonder when we were little my cousins and i used to play that we were poor and had nothing to eat...oh and freezing cold! LOL
I guess in Kuwait we're eating ants, not spiders, or worse yet, cockroaches!
8 & 9? Thats grss,,,but i guess it was a long time ago.
Im going to try the grapes thing.
I don't think ill ever feel the same about chocolate again :/ oh well, its just protein

Gina (visit their site)

You are getting creative... I wish I knew how to make so many cool changes to my template.

I can't read this one as fluidly as the last. Don't know if it's the colors or what. Good luck!

True Faith (visit their site)

I like this template more :)

I've heard about The Coca cola thing before but the spiders
OH ME GAD :O oops I should close my mouth :I

Fallen Angel (visit their site)

@Laialy_q8: Thanks babe ;)

@Delicately Realistic: Hmmm, it seems you are quite an optimistic girl and look at things from a "pink telescope" LOL

@Gina: Thanks sweety!! I will try to adjust the font for you later.

@True Faith: Thanks. Yeah I like it too and......LOOOOOOOOOOL.

Erzulie (visit their site)

I still like my chocolate bars, spiders and all...
I like the new template but the font color is a bit too light.
I like the cute little cartoon at the top as opposed to the shakira-esque man that was strapped to the left of your prior template...

Caffeinated (visit their site)

Cool template..I like the "bookmark" to the right.

With all the mobiles around, it seems hard to imagine such a large percentage have never made / received phone calls. I don't think any of those in that 50% are located in Kuwait!

*Wanders over to the microwave

HmMmM..now, where are those grapes?

Fallen Angel (visit their site)

@Erzulie: I'm still trying to tweak the template’s font a little bit but still no luck. And LOL on the third comment :)

@Caff: Yeah you can safely bet that these 50% aren't in Kuwait LOL ;)